Elected Officials

Indiana is the Party of Purpose. We care about the community and want to make sure we have the best candidates elected to ensure prosperity and growth for our towns and state.

Below is a list of our republican federal, state and county elected officials.

Todd Young
United States Senate
400 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington DC 20510
202.224.5623

Indianapolis Office

46  East Ohio St Ste 462
Indianapolis, IN 46204
317.226.6700
Term: 6 years, Expires 12-31-2022

 

Governor Eric Holcomb

Office of the Governor
State House

Indianapolis, IN 46204
317.232.4567
www.in.gov/gov/
Term: 4 years, Expires 12-31-2020

 

Lieutenant Governor Suzanne Crouch
Office of the Lieutenant Governor
200 West Washington Street, Room 333
Indianapolis, Indiana 46204-2797

317-232-4545
www.in.gov/lg/
Term: 4 years, Expires 12-31-2020

 

Secretary of State Connie Lawson
State House Room 201
Indianapolis, IN 46204
312.232.6531
www.in.gov/sos/2363.htm
Term: 4 years, Expires 12-31-2018

 

Attorney General Curtis Hill
Indiana Government Center South
302 W Washington Street
State House Room 5th Floor
Indianapolis, IN 46204
o: 317.232.6201
t: 800.382.5516
f: 317.232.7979
Term: 4 years, Expires 12-31-2020

 

Auditor Tera Klutz

Office of the Auditor of State of Indiana

200 West Washington Street Suite 240
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Phone 317-232-3300
Fax 317-234-1916
www.in.gov/auditor/
Term: 4 years, Expires 12-31-2018

Treasurer Kelly Mitchell
200 W Washington Street
State House Suite 242
Indianapolis, IN 46204
t: 317.232.6386
f: 317.232.1780
www.in.gov/tos/
T
reasurer Mitchell Facebook Page
Term: 4 years, Expires 12-31-2018

State Senator 6th District
Rick Niemeyer
Senate Post Office
200 W Washington Street
Indianapolis, IN 46204
800-382-9467
e: Senator.Niemeyer@iga.in.gov
http://www.indianasenaterepublicans.com/index.php?src=directory&view=senators&srctype=detail&refno=151&category=General
Term: 4 years, Expires 12-31-2018

11th District Michael Aylesworth
o: 317.232.9447
e: h11@in.gov
http://www.indianahouserepublicans.com/members/general/michael-aylesworth/?back=members
Terms: 2 years, Expires 12/31/2018

15th District:
Harold (Hal) Slager
o: 317.232.9648
e: h15@in.gov
www.in.gov/legislative/house_republicans/homepages/r15/bio.htm
State Rep Slager Facebook Page
Terms: 2 years, Expires 12/31/2018

19th District:
Julie Olthoff
o: 317.232.9850
e: h19@in.gov
http://www.indianahouserepublicans.com/members/general/julie-olthoff
State Rep Olthoff Facebook Page
Terms: 2 years, Expires 12/31/2018

County Council

Meet: 2nd Tuesday of each month, 10:00am
Place: Commissioners Courtroom, “A” Building, 3rd Floor

4th District County Councilman Daniel Dernulc
9905 Prairie Avenue
Highland, IN 46322
p: 219.755.3280
f: 219.755.3283
County Councilman Dernulc Facebook Page
Term: 4 years, Expires 12/31/2018

 7th District County Councilman Eldon Strong
800 South Main Street
Crown Point, IN 46307
p: 219.755.3280
f: 219.755.3283
County Councilman Strong Facebook Page
Term: 4 years, Expires 12/31/2018

 

2nd District County Commissioner Jerry Tippy

2293 N Main St.

Crown Point, IN 46307

(219)755-3203

Term 4 years, Expires 12/31/2020

 

 
Print Friendly
 
 
 

» recent posts

» recent comments

» archives

» meta